Sunmmer Blast  16U/18U_Combined Age Group    Saturday, June 1, 2019 Through Sunday, June 2, 2019
 Eunice, LA.
FASA 10 Team Double Elimiation Bracket
                             
                             
        OUTBREAK 12                  
                             
        Sat, Jun 1                    
    Southern Diamonds 6 6:50 (3 OUTBREAK 3              
        Field:4                    
    Sat, Jun 1                        
    4:00 (1 Southern Diamonds 0                  
    Field:4       Sun, Jun 2                
            10:50 (9 OUTBREAK 5          
    Acadian Spirit 1     Field:8                
                             
        Rampage 8                  
                             
Sat, Jun 1        
        5:25 (4 Rampage 1              
        Field:4                    
                             
        Mustangs KA/LZ 3                  
                Sun, Jun 2            
    LOUISIANA ROOKIES 11         1:40  (15 CAJUN EXPRESS 18U TROY 10      
                Field:8            
    Sat, Jun 1                        
    4:00 (2 LOUISIANA ROOKIES 5                  
    Field:8                        
        Sat, Jun 1                    
    Fury Softball 0 6:50 (6 LOUISIANA ROOKIES 1              
        Field:8                    
                             
        LA Glory 0 Sun, Jun 2                
            10:50 (10 CAJUN EXPRESS 18U TROY 6          
        Cajun Heat 1 Field:7                
                    Sun, Jun 2        
Sat, Jun 1 4:30 (18 CAJUN EXPRESS 18U TROY
        5:25 (5 CAJUN EXPRESS 18U TROY 2     Field:8        
        Field:8                    
                             
        CAJUN EXPRESS 18U TROY 8                  
                             
Loser's Bracket                  
                             
                        Sun, Jun 2    
Cajun Heat 4     Rampage 4             (19
l5               OUTBREAK 2     Field:    
Sun, Jun 2       Sun, Jun 2                    
8:00 (7 Acadian Spirit 3 12:15 (13 LA Glory 3              
Field:8       Field:8       Sun, Jun 2            
L1   Sun, Jun 2           3:05 (17 LOUISIANA ROOKIES 0      
Acadian Spirit 6 9:25 (11 LA Glory 6     Field:8            
    Field:8                        
    L6                        
    LA Glory 5     Sun, Jun 2           No If Game  
            1:40 (16 LOUISIANA ROOKIES 4          
    Southern Diamonds 0     Field:7                
    L3                        
    Sun, Jun 2                        
Mustangs KA/LZ 7 9:25 (12 Mustangs KA/LZ 3                  
L4   Field:7                        
Sun, Jun 2       Sun, Jun 2                    
8:00 (8 Mustangs KA/LZ 6 12:15 (14 LOUISIANA ROOKIES 4              
Field:7       Field:7                    
L2                            
Fury Softball 4     LOUISIANA ROOKIES 9