MIDWEST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP  16U Age Group    Friday, June 7, 2019 Through Sunday, June 9, 2019
Shawnee Sports Complex Cape Girardeau, MO.
FASA 10 Team Double Elimiation Bracket
                             
                             
        SOUTHERN STORM 16U 0                  
                             
        Sat, Jun 8                    
    West KY Elite 11 430PM (3 West KY Elite              
        Field:F5                    
    Sat, Jun 8                        
    3PM (1 West KY Elite 12                  
    Field:F5       Sun, Jun 9                
            2 PM (9 West KY Elite          
    SI Dirt Dawgs Cark 0     Field:F3                
                             
        SEMO DirtDevils 6                  
                             
Sat, Jun 8        
        3PM (4 SI Elite              
        Field:F3                    
                             
        SI Elite 10                  
                Sun, Jun 9            
    Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs Braden 11         5 PM  (15 Semo Loose Cannons      
                Field:F3            
    Sat, Jun 8                        
    3PM (2 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs Braden 3                  
    Field:F4                        
        Sat, Jun 8                    
    Revelation Fastpitch 2 430 (6 Semo Loose Cannons              
        Field:F4                    
                             
        Semo Loose Cannons 12 Sun, Jun 9                
            2 PM (10 Semo Loose Cannons          
        STL Crush 4 Field:F4                
                    Sun, Jun 9        
Sat, Jun 8 7 PM (18 Semo Loose Cannons
        3PM (5 STL Crush     Field:F4        
        Field:F1                    
                             
        Clearwater Lakers 16 U 2                  
                             
Loser's Bracket                  
                             
                        Sun, Jun 9    
Clearwater Lakers 16 U     SI Elite             (19
l5               West KY Elite     Field:NO IF GAME    
Sun, Jun 9       Sun, Jun 9                    
1 PM (7 SI Dirt Dawgs Cark 3 4 PM (13 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs Braden              
Field:F5       Field:F3       Sun, Jun 9            
L1   Sun, Jun 9           6 PM (17 West KY Elite      
SI Dirt Dawgs Cark 3 PM (11 Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs Braden     Field:F4            
    Field:F3                        
    L6                        
    Southern Illinois Dirt Dawgs Braden 4     Sun, Jun 9           L18 If First Loss  
            5 PM (16 STL Crush          
    SOUTHERN STORM 16U 3     Field:F4                
    L3                        
    Sun, Jun 9                        
SEMO DirtDevils 3 PM (12 Revelation Fastpitch                  
L4   Field:F4                        
Sun, Jun 9       Sun, Jun 9                    
1 PM (8 Revelation Fastpitch 9 4 PM (14 STL Crush              
Field:F4       Field:F4                    
L2                            
Revelation Fastpitch     STL Crush