Mizuno Ark-La-Tex Challenge  14U Age Group    Saturday, May 23, 2020 Through Sunday, May 24, 2020
Biedenharn West Monroe, LA.
FASA 10 Team Double Elimiation Bracket
                             
                             
        Alexandria Voodoo 14U Allen 1                  
                             
        Sun, May 24                    
    Illusions Gold CTX Whitten 3:00 (3 Louisiana Titans Frazier/ Team Heisman 6              
        Field:7                    
    Sat, May 23                        
    NO SHOW (1 Louisiana Titans Frazier/ Team Heisman 3                  
    Field:NO GAME       Sun, May 24                
            4:30 (9 Louisiana Titans Frazier/ Team Heisman 9          
    Louisiana Titans Frazier/ Team Heisman     Field:7                
                             
        Line Drive Academy Elite                  
                             
Sat, May 23        
        NO SHOW (4 Louisiana Thunder 14U 2              
        Field:NO GAME                    
                             
        Louisiana Thunder 14U                  
                Sun, May 24            
    Excel Elite 14U McDonald 5         8:00  (15 Louisiana Titans Frazier/ Team Heisman 10      
                Field:5            
    Sun, May 24                        
    2:00 (2 EC Bullets 2025 Savant 0                  
    Field:5                        
        Sun, May 24                    
    EC Bullets 2025 Savant 13 3:30 (6 Tanel 05 3              
        Field:5                    
                             
        Tanel 05 6 Sun, May 24                
            5:00 (10 Tanel 05 0          
        Peppers Stanfield 14U 2 Field:5                
                    Sun, May 24        
Sun, May 24 11:00 (18 Louisiana Titans Frazier/ Team Heisman
        2:00 (5 Louisiana Thunder 2     Field:5        
        Field:6                    
                             
        Louisiana Thunder 3                  
                             
Loser's Bracket                  
                             
                        Sun, May 24    
Peppers Stanfield 14U     Louisiana Thunder 14U 6             NO IF (19
l5               Tanel 05 7     Field:GAME    
Sat, May 23       Sun, May 24                    
NO SHOW (7 Peppers Stanfield 14U 0 6:30 (13 Louisiana Thunder 14U 9              
Field:NO GAME       Field:6       Sun, May 24            
L1   Sun, May 24           9:30 (17 Tanel 05 0      
Illusions Gold CTX Whitten 5:00 (11 EC Bullets 2025 Savant 1     Field:5            
    Field:6                        
    L6                        
    EC Bullets 2025 Savant 11     Sun, May 24           L18 If First Loss  
            8:00 (16 Louisiana Thunder 14U 4          
    Alexandria Voodoo 14U Allen 12     Field:6                
    L3                        
    Sun, May 24                        
Line Drive Academy Elite 4:30 (12 Alexandria Voodoo 14U Allen 1                  
L4   Field:6                        
Sat, May 23       Sun, May 24                    
NO SHOW (8 Excel Elite 14U McDonald 2 6:30 (14 Louisiana Thunder 0              
Field:NO GAME       Field:5                    
L2                            
Excel Elite 14U McDonald     Louisiana Thunder 5