Summer Slam for the Bling  12U Age Group    Saturday, June 1, 2019 Through Sunday, June 2, 2019
Wayne Gray Sports Complex Baytown, TX.
FASA 11 Team Seeded Double Elimiation Bracket
                                 
          MBYSA Eagles                    
                                 
          Sun, Jun 2                      
      Challengers (4                    
          Field:   MBYSA Eagles                
      Sun, Jun 2                          
      (1 Blast                    
      Field:       Sun, Jun 2                  
              (11                
      Blast     Field:                  
          Dickinson Allstars     MBYSA Eagles            
                                 
          Sun, Jun 2                      
          (5 Blitz                    
          Field:                      
                                 
          Blitz     Sun, Jun 2              
      Sheldon Pride         (17            
                  Field:              
      Sun, Jun 2   Sheldon Pride                    
      (2                        
      Field:   Sun, Jun 2                      
          (6         MBYSA Eagles        
      Franchise 06 Gaskill Field:   Bayou Babes                
                                 
          Bayou Babes Sun, Jun 2   Bayou Babes            
      Legacy     (12                
              Field:                  
      Sun, Jun 2   Kaos                    
      (3                        
      Field:   Sun, Jun 2   Kaos     Sun, Jun 2          
          (7         (20        
      Kaos Field:           Field:          
                                 
          Texas Sweet Heat 07                
                                 
  Loser's Bracket                              
                                 
                                 
          Blitz     Bayou Babes          
  Sheldon Pride                     (21    
          Sun, Jun 2               Field:      
  Sun, Jun 2   Sheldon Pride (16                    
  (8     Field:   Blitz                
  Field:   Sun, Jun 2           Sun, Jun 2            
      (13 Sheldon Pride     (19            
  Challengers Field:           Field:   Bayou Babes        
                          Loser 20 If First Loss    
      Texas Sweet Heat 07                        
  Dickinson Allstars         Sun, Jun 2                  
              (18 Kaos            
  Sun, Jun 2           Field:                  
  (9                            
  Field:   Legacy                        
                                 
  Legacy Sun, Jun 2                          
      (14 Legacy                    
  Blast Field:                          
          Sun, Jun 2   Kaos                
  Sun, Jun 2   Blast (15                  
  (10     Field:                      
  Field:                              
          Kaos                    
  Franchise 06 Gaskill