Munchkin Madness  8U Age Group    Friday, June 10, 2022 Through Sunday, June 12, 2022
Kingwood Girls Softball Association Kingwood, TX.
FASA 11 Team Seeded Double Elimiation Bracket
                                 
          West U Breakers 8U 0                    
                                 
          Sat, Jun 11                      
      Humble Voodoo 13 4:55 Pm (4                    
          Field:3   Splendora LadyCats Allstars 7                
      Sat, Jun 11                          
      2:25 Pm (1 Splendora LadyCats Allstars 1                    
      Field:3       Sun, Jun 12                  
              10:15 Am (11                
      Splendora LadyCats Allstars 18     Field:3                  
          North Montgomery County Strike Force 6     KGSA 8U All Stars 0            
                                 
          Sat, Jun 11                      
          3:40 Pm (5 KGSA 8U All Stars  17                 
          Field:2                      
                                 
          KGSA 8U All Stars 8     Sun, Jun 12              
      8U HUMBLE EXPLOSION 3         2:00 Pm (17            
                  Field:2              
      Sat, Jun 11   SBMSA Heat White 8u 9                    
      2:25 Pm (2                        
      Field:2   Sat, Jun 11                      
          4:55 Pm (6         SBMSA Heat Red 13        
      SBMSA Heat White 8u 15 Field:2   SBMSA Heat White 8u 3                
                                 
          Texas Heat 2K14 8 Sun, Jun 12   SBMSA Heat Red 1            
      SBMSA Heat Red 21     10:15 Am (12                
              Field:2                  
      Sat, Jun 11   SBMSA Heat Red 1                    
      3:40 Pm (3                        
      Field:3   Sat, Jun 11   SBMSA Heat Red 16     Sun, Jun 12          
          6:10 Pm (7         4:30 Pm (20        
      TSF Humble 3 Field:3           Field:3          
                                 
          Sienna Storm 0                
                                 
  Loser's Bracket                              
                                 
                                 
          Splendora LadyCats Allstars 18     KGSA 8U All Stars 1          
  Texas Heat 2K14 16                     (21    
          Sun, Jun 12               Field:      
  Sun, Jun 12   Texas Heat 2K14 3 12:45 Pm (16                    
  09:00 Am (8     Field:3   Sienna Storm 13                
  Field:3   Sun, Jun 12           Sun, Jun 12            
      11:30 Am (13 Sienna Storm 19     3:15 Pm (19            
  Humble Voodoo 0 Field:3           Field:3   KGSA 8U All Stars 4        
                          NO IF GAME    
      Sienna Storm 17                        
  North Montgomery County Strike Force 1         Sun, Jun 12                  
              2:00 Pm (18 Sienna Storm 0            
  Sat, Jun 11           Field:3                  
  6:10 Pm (9                            
  Field:2   North Montgomery County Strike Force 15                        
                                 
  TSF Humble 0 Sun, Jun 12                          
      11:30 Am (14 North Montgomery County Strike Force 13                    
  West U Breakers 8U 9 Field:2                          
          Sun, Jun 12   North Montgomery County Strike Force 5                
  Sun, Jun 12   West U Breakers 8U 14 12:45 Pm (15                  
  09:00 Am (10     Field:2                      
  Field:2                              
          SBMSA Heat White 8u 9                    
  8U HUMBLE EXPLOSION R