ST PATRICKS WEEKEND BASH   10U Age Group    Saturday, March 19, 2022 Through Sunday, March 20, 2022
Kennedy Softball Complex  San Antonio, TX.
FASA 14 Team Seeded Double Elimiation Bracket
                                 
    Tx Blaze HTX 2K11 5                          
                                 
    Sat, Mar 19                            
STX Broncs 10U 10 11:30am (7 STX Broncs 10U 0                      
    Field: 1                            
Sat, Mar 19                                
10:10am (1 STX Broncs 10U 7                          
Field: 1                                
                                 
Alaquinez Athletics Alaquinez 0     Sat, Mar 19                        
        3:35pm (17     HTX Charge 0              
BVSS 10u Blue 1     Field: 1                        
                                 
Sat, Mar 19                                
10:10am (2 HTX Hustlers 2K12 1                          
Field: 2                                
                                 
HTX Hustlers 2K12 14 Sat, Mar 19                            
    11:30am (8 HTX Charge 8                      
Industrial Revo 4 Field: 2                            
                                 
Sat, Mar 19                                
10:10am (3 HTX Charge 5                          
Field: 3                                
                Sat, Mar 19                
HTX Charge 6             6:15pm (23     Marucci Elite Texas Owens 4      
                Field: 1                
South Texas Prospects 2k12 10                              
                                 
Sat, Mar 19                                
10:10am (4 South Texas Prospects 2k12 0                          
Field: 4                                
                                 
SA Dream 1 Sat, Mar 19                            
    12:50pm (9 Marucci Elite Texas Owens 10                      
Marucci Elite Texas Owens 14 Field: 4                            
                                 
Sat, Mar 19                                
11:30am (5 Marucci Elite Texas Owens 2                          
Field: 4                                
        Sat, Mar 19                        
STX Bombers Zapata 1     3:35pm (18     Marucci Elite Texas Owens 6              
        Field: 4                        
SA Unicorns 2k13 0                              
                        Sat, Mar 19        
Sat, Mar 19                       8:45pm (26 HTX Charge  
11:30am (6 Texas Crossroads Softball 10u Garcia 10                 Field: 1-ITB        
Field: 3                                
    Sat, Mar 19                            
Texas Crossroads Softball 10u Garcia 10 12:50pm (10 BVSS 10u Gold 1                      
    Field: 3                            
                                 
    BVSS 10u Gold 11                          
                                 
Loser's Bracket                                
                                 
    Texas Crossroads Softball 10u Garcia 11     STX Broncs 10U 7             Sun, Mar 20    
                    HTX Charge 7     (27
    Sat, Mar 19                       Field:   Tournament Winner
BVSS 10u Blue 6 2:15pm (15 Texas Crossroads Softball 10u Garcia 5 Sat, Mar 19                    
    Field: 1       5pm (21 STX Broncs 10U 12              
Sat, Mar 19           Field: 1                    
12:50pm (11 BVSS 10u Blue 4                          
Field: 1       Sat, Mar 19                        
        3:35pm (19 Texas Crossroads Softball 10u Garcia 6     Sat, Mar 19            
Industrial Revo 4     Field: 2           7:30pm (25 HTX Charge 5      
                    Field: 1            
    South Texas Prospects 2k12 11                          
                            L26 If 1st Loss    
    Sat, Mar 19                       No If Game  
    2:15pm (13 South Texas Prospects 2k12 4                      
    Field: 3                            
                Sat, Mar 19                
    Alaquinez Athletics Alaquinez 3         6:15pm (24 STX Broncs 10U 5          
                Field: 4                
    HTX Hustlers 2K12 3                          
                                 
    Sat, Mar 19                            
    2:15pm (14 SA Unicorns 2k13 2                      
    Field: 4                            
                                 
    SA Unicorns 2k13 5 Sat, Mar 19                        
        3:35pm (20 Tx Blaze HTX 2K11 2                  
    Tx Blaze HTX 2K11 8 Field: 3                        
                                 
    Sat, Mar 19       Sat, Mar 19                    
SA Dream 1 2:15pm (16 Tx Blaze HTX 2K11 14 5pm (22 BVSS 10u Gold 4              
    Field: 2       Field: 4                    
Sat, Mar 19                                
12:50pm (12 STX Bombers Zapata 1                          
Field: 2           BVSS 10u Gold 5                  
                                 
STX Bombers Zapata 11