C Class Only ~Get Your Pink On  12U Age Group    Friday, October 15, 2021 Through Sunday, October 17, 2021
 Splendora/BRENHAM/HUMBLE, TX.
FASA 25 Teams Seeded Double Elimination Tournament Bracket
                                         
    Texas Strikeforce Elite 12u 11                                  
                                         
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
Texas Elite CTX 11 615P (10     Texas Strikeforce Elite 12u                          
    Field: 9                                    
Sat, Oct 16                                        
230PM (1 Texas Elite CTX 1                                  
Field: 9                                        
                                         
Texas Blaze Zito 12U Futures 9         Sat, Oct 16                            
            10P (27     Texas Strikeforce Elite 12u                  
Texas Blaze KTX 2010 Welch 4         Field: 9                            
                                         
Sat, Oct 16                                        
230PM (2 Texas Blaze KTX 2010 Welch 0                                  
Field: 10                                        
                                         
Super Bees 0 Sat, Oct 16                                    
    845P (11     Delete Krush                          
HTX Bulldogs 12u Messa 3 Field: 9                                    
                                         
Sat, Oct 16                                        
230PM (3 Delete Krush 2                                  
Field: 11                   Sun, Oct 17                    
                    1030A (39     Texas Shock 09 MCTX          
Delete Krush 10                 Field: 11                    
                                         
    Texas Shock 09 MCTX 5                                  
                                         
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
CF Rebels 1 615PM (12     Texas Shock 09 MCTX                          
    Field: 10                                    
Sat, Oct 16                                        
345PM (4 CF Rebels 0                                  
Field: 9                                        
                                         
Lady Savages 2k10 0         Sat, Oct 16                            
            10P (28     Texas Shock 09 MCTX                  
Houston Thunder 7         Field: 7                            
                                         
Sat, Oct 16                                        
345PM (5 Houston Thunder 4                                  
Field: 10                                        
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
Texas Revolution 1 615P (13     Premier 2K10 TCB                          
    Field: 11                                    
                            Sun, Oct 17            
    Premier 2K10 TCB 5                     5PM (45 Texas Shock 09 MCTX 2      
                            Field: 11            
    Woodlands Legion 8                                  
                                         
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
Texas Elite 12U KTX 12 730PM (14     Woodlands Legion                          
    Field: 9                                    
Sat, Oct 16                                        
345PM (6 Texas Elite 12U KTX 2                                  
Field: 11                                        
                                         
Sweet Heat Elite 2K10 2         Sun, Oct 17                            
            915A (29     Woodlands Legion                  
NO LIMIT 2         Field: 9                            
                                         
Sat, Oct 16                                        
5PM (7 Texas Legends Fastpitch 5                                  
Field: 9                                        
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
Texas Legends Fastpitch 3 730P (15     Texas Legends Fastpitch                          
    Field: 10                                    
                                         
    Marucci Elite Texas Messa 3             Sun, Oct 17                    
                    1030A (40     Just DAWGS          
    TX BadnuF 2K20 7             Field: 9                    
                                         
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
Renegades Elite 730P (16     TX BadnuF 2K20                          
    Field: 11                                    
Sat, Oct 16                               Sun, Oct 17        
5PM (8 Legacy 2                         730P (48  
Field: 10                               Field: 10        
                                         
Legacy         Sun, Oct 17                            
            915A (30     Just DAWGS                  
Just DAWGS 6         Field: 10                            
                                         
Sat, Oct 16                                        
5PM (9 Just DAWGS 7                                  
Field: 11                                        
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
Texas Blaze Zito 12U 3 845P (17     Just DAWGS                          
    Field: 10                                    
                                         
    2K10 Lady Lynx 4                                  
Loser's Bracket                                    
    Texas Elite 12U KTX 8                             Sun, Oct 17    
            Premier 2K10 TCB 3     Woodlands Legion             NO IF GAME (49
    Sat, Oct 16                               Field:   Tournament Winner
    10PM (19 Texas Elite 12U KTX Sun, Oct 17                            
    Field: 11       1145A (35 Premier 2K10 TCB         Just DAWGS 6          
            Field: 11                            
    Texas Blaze Zito 12U Futures 2 Sun, Oct 17           Sun, Oct 17                    
        915A (31 Marucci Elite Texas Messa 1     330P (43 Premier 2K10 TCB 8              
    Marucci Elite Texas Messa Field: 7           Field: 11                    
                                         
    Sun, Oct 17                                    
Super Bees 2 8AM (26 Marucci Elite Texas Messa                              
    Field: 7           Sun, Oct 17                        
Sat, Oct 16               215P (41 Premier 2K10 TCB     Sun, Oct 17            
845PM (18 HTX Bulldogs 12u Messa         Field: 11           615P (47 Premier 2K10 TCB 0      
Field: 11                           Field: 10            
                                         
HTX Bulldogs 12u Messa 7                                      
                                     
    Legacy 3                                  
            Delete Krush                          
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
    10P (20 Lady Savages 2k10 Sun, Oct 17                            
    Field: 8       1P (36 2K10 Lady Lynx     Sun, Oct 17                
            Field: 11           5P (46 Premier 2K10 TCB 7          
    Lady Savages 2k10 10 Sun, Oct 17               Field: 10                
        1030A (32 2K10 Lady Lynx                          
    2K10 Lady Lynx 8 Field: 10                                
                                         
    Sat, Oct 16                                    
    10P (21 2K10 Lady Lynx                              
    Field: 10                                    
                                         
    Texas Revolution 0                                  
                                         
    Texas Elite CTX                                  
            TX BadnuF 2K20                          
    Sun, Oct 17               Texas Strikeforce Elite 12u 5                  
    8AM (22 Texas Elite CTX 0 Sun, Oct 17                            
    Field: 8       1PM (37 NO LIMIT 4                      
            Field: 10                            
    Sweet Heat Elite 2K10 Sun, Oct 17           Sun, Oct 17                    
        915A (33 NO LIMIT     330P (44 Houston Thunder 2              
    Texas Blaze KTX 2010 Welch Field: 8           Field: 10                    
                                         
    Sun, Oct 17                                    
    8AM (23 NO LIMIT 6     Sun, Oct 17                        
    Field: 9           215P (42 Houston Thunder 6                  
                Field: 10                        
    NO LIMIT                                  
                                         
    CF Rebels                                  
            Texas Legends Fastpitch 2                          
    Sun, Oct 17                                    
    8AM (24 CF Rebels 5 Sun, Oct 17                            
    Field: 10       1145A (38 Houston Thunder 5                      
            Field: 10                            
    Renegades Elite Sun, Oct 17                                
        915A (34 Houston Thunder 13                          
    Houston Thunder Field: 11                                
                                         
    Sun, Oct 17                                    
    8AM (25 Houston Thunder 6                              
    Field: 11                                    
                                         
    Texas Blaze Zito 12U