SATURDAY ONLY September Showdown - Open & C Divisions compete in separate brackets - RINGS for 1st & 2nd - NO TEAM ENTRY FEE !!! - FREE FOR TEAMS REGISTERED BY 8-25-19  12U Age Group    Saturday, September 28, 2019 Through Saturday, September 28, 2019
LPR Johnny Sartwell Memorial Park Livingston, LA.
FASA 8 Team Double Elimiation Bracket
                         
                         
    NOLA 12U BLACK 2                  
                         
    Sat, Sep 28                    
    10:15 am (1 La BlaZers Elite 07 3              
    Field:A                    
                         
    La BlaZers Elite 07 3 Sat, Sep 28                
        12:45 pm (7 La BlaZers Elite 07 4          
    Hyperdrive Black 12 0 Field:A                
                         
    Sat, Sep 28                    
    10:15 am (2 Southern Swat 0              
    Field:B                    
                         
    Southern Swat 18     Sat, Sep 28            
            3:15 pm (11 La BlaZers Elite 07 5      
    LA Shockwave 07 9     Field:A            
                         
    Sat, Sep 28                    
    10:15 am (3 LA Shockwave 07 1              
    Field:C                    
                         
    ASHOCK 12U 1 Sat, Sep 28                
        12:45 pm (8 LA Shockwave 07 3          
    Southern Storm 12U 0 Field:C                
                Sat, Sep 28        
    Sat, Sep 28           6 pm (14 La BlaZers Elite 07  
    10:15 am (4 Marucci Patriots 2026 Acosta 0     Field:C        
    Field:D                    
                         
    Marucci Patriots 2026 Acosta 3                  
                         
Loser's Bracket                        
                         
    Marucci Patriots 2026 Acosta 10     LA Shockwave 07 3          
                    Sat, Sep 28    
    Sat, Sep 28               7:15 pm (15
NOLA 12U BLACK 12 2 pm (9 Marucci Patriots 2026 Acosta 4 Sat, Sep 28       Field:C    
    Field:C       4:45 pm (13 LA Shockwave 07 4      
Sat, Sep 28           Field:C            
11:30 am (5 NOLA 12U BLACK 1                  
Field:A       Sat, Sep 28                
        3:30 pm (12 Marucci Patriots 2026 Acosta 0          
Hyperdrive Black 12 2     Field:C                
    Southern Swat 2             L14 If First Loss  
                         
    Sat, Sep 28                    
ASHOCK 12U 0 2 pm (10 Southern Storm 12U 1              
    Field:A                    
Sat, Sep 28                        
11:30 am (6 Southern Storm 12U 7                  
Field:C                        
                         
Southern Storm 12U 4