Back 2 School  14U Age Group    Saturday, August 27, 2022 Through Sunday, August 28, 2022
Portland Sports Complex Portland, TX.
FASA 9 Team Double Elimiation Bracket
                             
        Marucci Elite Texas LaFavers 1                  
                             
    MiS 7 Sun, Aug 28                    
        12:40PM (5 MiS 7              
    Sun, Aug 28   Field:Field A                    
    10:10AM (1                      
    Field:Field A   MiS 13 Sun, Aug 28                
            1:55PM (7 MiS 11          
    TX NITRO MAROON 0     Field:Field A                
        Stampede 5                  
                             
        Sun, Aug 28                    
        10:10AM (2 PSP Fastpitch 2K9 6              
        Field:Field B                    
                Sun, Aug 28            
        PSP Fastpitch 2K9 6     5:40PM (13 MiS 2      
                Field:Field A            
        Texas Glory Ramirez14u 0                  
                             
        Sun, Aug 28                    
        11:25AM (3 CC SLAM 3              
        Field:Field A                    
                             
        CC SLAM 3 Sun, Aug 28                
            1:55PM (8 TX NITRO BLACK 1          
        Marucci Elite Texas Andrade 8 Field:Field B                
                    Sun, Aug 28        
        Sun, Aug 28           8:20PM (16  
        11:25AM (4 TX NITRO BLACK 4     Field:Field A        
        Field:Field B                    
                             
        TX NITRO BLACK 10                  
                             
Loser's Bracket                            
                        Sun, Aug 28    
Texas Glory Ramirez14u 6     PSP Fastpitch 2K9 13             (17
                TX NITRO BLACK 0     Field:    
Sun, Aug 28   Texas Glory Ramirez14u 8 Sun, Aug 28                    
12:40PM (6     4:25PM (11 PSP Fastpitch 2K9 2 Sun, Aug 28            
Field:Field B   Sun, Aug 28   Field:Field A       7:00PM (15 PSP Fastpitch 2K9 11      
    3:10PM (9         Field:Field A            
TX NITRO MAROON 5 Field:Field A   Texas Glory Ramirez14u 1                  
                PSP Fastpitch 2K9 3          
    Marucci Elite Texas Andrade 3     Sun, Aug 28           Loser 16 If First Loss  
            5:40PM (14              
    Marucci Elite Texas LaFavers 7     Field:Field B                
                             
    Sun, Aug 28                        
    3:10PM (10 Marucci Elite Texas LaFavers 2                  
    Field:Field B                        
        Sun, Aug 28                    
    Stampede 4 4:25PM (12 CC SLAM 1              
        Field:Field B                    
                             
        CC SLAM 13