National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration
Showcase Events
College Camps
West Coast National
San Jacinto CA
FASA Southern National
Mobile AL
FASA World Series
Branson MO
Winter World Series 
Galveston TX
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
FASA Class C National
Hot Springs AR
FASA Class C and C REC World Series
Mobile AL
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Road to the SHOW WCWS
 Oklahoma City OK
League Rule Book FASA Outreach Ministries Background Checks Abuse and Molestation Policy
Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) FASA POLICY FASA Soft Opening Policy
Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
19TH ANNUAL MAPLE LEAF EAST Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
9U 10U 11U 12U 13U 14U 15U 16U 18U $425.00 5/30/2020 5/31/2020 3/1/2020 Streetsboro, OH 5 4 Pool Single Elimination 46-48 59 1166
Complex Complex Address  
Streetsboro City Park
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Bob  Himmelein 15705 Tavern Rd Burton, OH 44021- (440) 773-9973 (440) 773-9973 bobh1951@gmail.com
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED
Team Name City State Age Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Grizzly Fastpitch Wadsworth OH 10U 150 Select  0 2020
Lewis Center Sharks Lewis Center OH 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Energy Barress Mentor OH 10U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Hit Club LaGrange OH 10U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 10U Aliff Huron OH 10U 250 Select  0 2020
Valley Extreme Georgalas Warren OH 10U 150 Select  0 2020
Chardon Storm Chardon OH 11U 200 Select  0 2020
Cobras 08 Concord OH 11U 200 Select  0 2020
Explosive 11u Williams Rocky River OH 11U 150 Select  0 2020
Lewis Center Sharks 08 Lewis Center OH 11U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Emeralds 08 Sirohman Louisville OH 11U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Energy Percassi Mentor OH 11U 150 Select  0 2020
Steel Valley Storm Boardman OH 11U 100 Select  0 2020
Fever Elite Stow OH 12U 200 Select  0 2020
Explosive 12u Franko Rocky River OH 12U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Lightning Massillon OH 12U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels Brecksville OH 12U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 12U Myers Huron OH 12U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 12u Hensley Huron OH 12U 250 Select  0 2020
Tri County Surge 12u Waterford PA 12U 150 Select  0 2020
Valley Extreme 07 Purnell Youngstown  OH 12U 150 Select  0 2020
Willoughby Starzz 12u WIlloughby OH 12U 100 Select  0 2020
Chardon Storm Chardon OH 13U 200 Select  0 2020
Explosive 13u Becker Rocky River OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
Explosive 14u Denner Rocky River OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
Lady Lookouts 06 Tallmadge OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
Mentor Big Red 06 Mentor OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
Velocity fastpitch06 Massillon OH 13U 150 Select  0 2020
Buckeye Charge 14U Gordon Akron OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Chardon Storm 05  Chardon OH 14U 200 Select  0 2020
Chargers Amherst OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Eliminators Akron OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Energy Stash Mentor OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Lightning Redford  Uniontown  OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 14 Collins Huron OH 14U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 14u Hudson Huron OH 14U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio SlamForce Alliance OH 14U 200 Select  0 2020
Pgh Spirit Premier Elite Pittsburgh PA 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Steel City Select Yukevich Pittsburgh PA 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Steel Valley Storm Rivera  Boardman OH 14U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Energy Kadas Mentor OH 15U 150 Select  0 2020
Chardon Storm Chardon OH 16U 200 Select  0 2020
Explosive 04 Lagrange OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Energy  Mentor OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio ICE Silver Akron OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Lightning 03 Green OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Lightning 04 Clinton OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Rebels 16U Thomas Huron OH 16U 250 Select  0 2020
Ohio Stampede CANTON OH 16U 100 Select  0 2020
SPC HOTSOX Medlen Perry OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
SS Express 04 Wadsworth OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
Valley Extreme Buck 04 Warren OH 16U 150 Select  0 2020
B A T Cage Boltz Brunswick OH 18U 100 Select  0 2020
Buckeye Charge Akron OH 18U 150 Select  0 2020
Explosive 02 Lagrange OH 18U 150 Select  0 2020
North Akron Heat Akron  OH 18U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio Lady Rebels Twinsburg OH 18U 150 Select  0 2020
Ohio Monsters Tate Olmsted township OH 18U 100 Select  0 2020
Ohio SlamForce Hudson Alliance  OH 18U 200 Select  0 2020

* Teams in red are 2020 teams that have not yet paid the 2020 sanction fee*

© 2020 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION