National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration
Showcase Events
College Camps
West Coast National
San Jacinto CA
FASA Southern National
Mobile AL
FASA World Series
Branson MO
Winter World Series 
Galveston TX
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
FASA Class C National
Hot Springs AR
FASA Class C and C REC World Series
Mobile AL
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Road to the SHOW WCWS
 Oklahoma City OK
League Rule Book FASA Outreach Ministries Background Checks Abuse and Molestation Policy
Coronavirus Disease 2019 (COVID-19) FASA POLICY FASA Soft Opening Policy
Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
BRINGING IT BACK Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
10U 12U 14U 16U/18U_Combined $100 5/30/2020 5/30/2020 5/28/2020 NEP Pensacola , FL 3 2 Pool Single Elimination 24 28 1516
Complex Complex Address  
NEP Sportsplex 555 E 9 Mile Rd
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Charles  Ammon 2103 Reservation Fd Gulf breeze , FL 32563- (850) 227-7713 (850) 227-7713 charles.p.ammon@gmail.com
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED
Team Name City State Age Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Gulf Coast Vipers 10 St. Martin MS 10U 100 3rd  50 2020
PARA Fireballz Pace FL 10U 310 1st  100 2020
Surge Semmes AL 10U 275 2nd  75 2020
Turn2  Pace FL 10U 370 3rd  50 2020
Velocity  Pace FL 10U 230 5th  30 2020
Xtreme Pace FL 10U 240 5th  30 2020
AL Batbusters 07 Spanish Fort AL 12U 100 5th  30 2020
Clubhouse Pace FL 12U 100 2nd  75 2020
Coastline Elite MILTON FL 12U 240 5th  30 2020
Panhandle Xtreme Cantonment  FL 12U 100 1st  100 2020
South Alabama Elite 07 Mobile AL 12U 250 3rd  50 2020
Southern Prospects 08 Daphne AL 12U 200 5th  30 2020
Tri County Legends Century FL 12U 100 3rd  50 2020
TSA Titans 12U Softball Pensacola FL 12U 240 5th  30 2020
Adiktiv Fastpitch 2024 Daphne  AL 14U 100 3rd  50 2020
Bionix 14u Spanish Fort AL 14U 230 5th  30 2020
Clubhouse 06 Pace FL 14U 305 2nd  75 2020
Fuzion Reloaded Milton FL 14U 100 5th  30 2020
Panhandle Xtreme Cantonment FL 14U 370 1st  100 2020
Perdido Storm Pensacola FL 14U 100 5th  30 2020
Posse 06 Pensacola  FL 14U 100 5th  30 2020
Showstoppers  Pensacola  FL 14U 100 3rd  50 2020
Adiktiv Fastpitch 2022 Pace FL 16U/18U_Combined 100 3rd  50 2020
Adiktiv Fastpitch 2023 Daphne  AL 16U/18U_Combined 100 1st  100 2020
Adrenaline Loxley AL 16U/18U_Combined 100 3rd  50 2020
Clubhouse Pace FL 16U/18U_Combined 100 5th  30 2020
Southern Fastpitch Robertdale  AL 16U/18U_Combined 250 5th  30 2020
Xtreme Purple Pensacola  FL 16U/18U_Combined 150 2nd  75 2020

* Teams in red are 2020 teams that have not yet paid the 2020 sanction fee*

© 2020 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION