National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration

Showcase Events
College Camps
FASA Class C and C REC World Series
Branson MO
FASA GULF COAST WORLD SERIES
GULF COAST REC WORLD SERIES
Ocean Springs/Biloxi MS
FASA World Series
Branson MO
Winter World Series 
Pearland TX
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
FASA Open National
FASA Class C National

Hot Springs AR
Southwest National
Portland TX
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Class C Winter World 
Pearland TX
League Rule Book FASA Outreach Ministries Background Checks Abuse and Molestation Policy
Team Class Team Rosters / Find Players Girls Invited To MVP GAMES
                 To see FASA Events Select the button below
 ALL FUTURE EVENTS

Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
STARS AND STRIPES Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
6U 8U 12U 14U 16U/18U_Combined 6U-$75 8U-$150 10U/UP-$250 7/1/2023 7/2/2023 6/30/2023 ARDMORE, OK 4GG 2 Pool Double Elimination 100 20 1197
Complex Complex Address  
ARDMORE REGIONAL PARK 2704 N ROCKFORD RD. ARDMORE, OK 73401 Pay For This Event Using PayPal
A $10.00 PayPal processing fee will be added
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Bobby  Hair 8407 Dogwood Trail Haughton, LA 71037- (318) 562-3669 (318) 617-6089 [email protected]
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED / Refund Policy
Team Name City State Age Class Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Healdton Invasion 12u Healdton  OK 12U 275 2nd  75 2023
Mojo Ultimate 2011 Denison TX 12U 100 1st  100 2023
Southern Flex Ardmore OK 12U 370 3rd  50 2023
Texoma Blaze Marietta  OK 12U 240 4th  40 2023
OK Tribe 09 Ardmore OK 14U 925 2nd  75 2023
Para Bellum 09 Ardmore OK 14U 100 4th  40 2023
Para Bellum 2k8 Ardmore  OK 14U 980 3rd  50 2023
Mojo Ultimate 09 Sherman TX 16U 100 1st  100 2023
Northern Elite Denison TX 16U 100 5th  30 2023
OK Valkyrie Broken Arrow OK 16U 250 3rd  50 2023
Bates Ball Academy  Latta OK 18U 240 4th  40 2023
Mojo Ultimate Denison TX 18U 275 2nd  75 2023
Oklahoma Reign Tishomingo  OK 18U 300 1st  100 2023
Dirt Divas Lone Grove OK 6U 275 2nd  75 2023
Ultimate 2017 Lone grove OK 6U 300 1st  100 2023
Oklahoma Natives Ardmore OK 8U 270 3rd  50 2023
Oklahoma Savage Storm Shawnee OK 8U 270 4th  40 2023
Southern Flex Lone Grove OK 8U 350 2nd  75 2023
Southern Oklahoma Pride Lone Grove OK 8U 300 1st  100 2023
Southern Oklahoma Pride 2k15 Ardmore OK 8U 250 5th  30 2023

* Teams in red are 2024 teams that have not yet paid the 2024 sanction fee*

© 2024 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION