National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration

Showcase Events
College Camps
FASA Class C and C REC World Series
Branson MO
FASA GULF COAST WORLD SERIES
GULF COAST REC WORLD SERIES
Ocean Springs/Biloxi MS
FASA World Series
Branson MO
Winter World Series 
Pearland TX
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
FASA Open National
FASA Class C National

Hot Springs AR
Southwest National
Portland TX
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Class C Winter World 
Pearland TX
League Rule Book FASA Outreach Ministries Background Checks Abuse and Molestation Policy
Team Class Team Rosters / Find Players Girls Invited To MVP GAMES
                 To see FASA Events Select the button below
 ALL FUTURE EVENTS

Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
👻🦇HALLOWEEN CLASSIC🦇👻 Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
8U 10U 12U 14U 16U/18U_Combined $300 6U & 8U $175 11/4/2023 11/4/2023 11/1/2023 BRYANT/MALVERN/SEARCY/BALD KNOB, AR 3 3 Game Bracket 100 23 5173
Complex Complex Address  
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Shannon  Gamewell 404 N 4TH ST CABOT, AR 72023- (501) 837-3825 (501) 837-3825 [email protected]
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED / Refund Policy
Team Name City State Age Class Total Points Placed Event Points Season
Apex 13 Lenderman Greenbrier AR 10U 340 4th  40 2024
AR Prospects Scout 10U Sheridan AR 10U 420 1st  100 2024
Arkansas Blast 2013 Beebe  AR 10U 330 3rd  50 2024
Arkansas Blast 2014 Beebe AR 10U 360 5th  30 2024
APEX Legends 14 Greenbrier AR 10U 475 2nd  75 2024
Arkansas Thunder 2014 Benton AR 10U 360 5th  30 2024
Dirty Birds Searcy  AR 12U 380 1st  100 2024
River Valley Storm 12u 2K12 Clarksville AR 12U 430 4th  40 2024
Slidin Dirty Hector AR 12U 450 3rd  50 2024
Firecrackers AR Clayton Conway  AR 12U 600 2nd  75 2024
AR Blast 09 Beebe AR 14U 650 3rd  50 2024
AR Punishers 16u Sheridan AR 16U/18U_Combined 460 1st  100 2024
Arkansas Blast 08 Beebe AR 16U/18U_Combined 460 2nd  75 2024
Arkansas Elite De Queen AR 16U/18U_Combined 290 5th  30 2024
High Voltage  Quitman  AR 16U/18U_Combined 400 5th  30 2024
Vertigo Benton  AR 16U/18U_Combined 520 4th  40 2024
Boomstix 2016 Benton AR 8U 340 3rd  50 2024
EAP Storm Bryant AR 8U 735 5th  30 2024
Queen Bees Atlanta  TX 8U 270 6th  20 2024
501 Elite  Benton  AR 8U 475 1st  100 2024
Firecrackers  Cabot  AR 8U 150 5th  30 2024
Maumelle Diamonds Maumelle AR 8U 515 2nd  75 2024
Sticks Hot Springs AR 8U 150 4th  40 2024

* Teams in red are 2024 teams that have not yet paid the 2024 sanction fee*

© 2024 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION