National Site
 
Home Contact Us Team Points Future Events Completed Events League Info Member Log In Member Registration
About FASA FAQ FASA Rule Book Age Calculator Team Insurance Umpire Registration Player Registration College Coach Registration

Showcase Events
College Camps
FASA Class C and C REC World Series
Branson MO
FASA GULF COAST WORLD SERIES
GULF COAST REC WORLD SERIES
Ocean Springs/Biloxi MS
FASA World Series
Branson MO
Winter World Series 
Pearland TX
Mizuno ARK-LA-TEX Challenge
Shreveport LA
FASA Open National
FASA Class C National

Hot Springs AR
Southwest National
Portland TX
Gulf Coast  National
Galveston TX
Class C Winter World 
Pearland TX
League Rule Book FASA Outreach Ministries Background Checks Abuse and Molestation Policy
Team Class Team Rosters / Find Players Girls Invited To MVP GAMES
                 To see FASA Events Select the button below
 ALL FUTURE EVENTS

Tournament Profile
Return to Tournament Search Page How to enter Events JOIN THIS EVENT
OCTOBER FEST Tournament Profile
To See Pool play select the age group below. To see the brackets select the link on the bottom of the pool schedule.
Age Groups Cost: Start Date: End Date: Sign Up By: Location: GG: Format: Max: Entered: Visits:
8U 10U 14U 16U/18U_Combined $ 10/7/2023 10/8/2023 10/5/2023 Ardmore, OK 4GG 2 Pool Double Elimination 50 18 594
Complex Complex Address  
Regional Park Pay For This Event Using PayPal
A $10.00 PayPal processing fee will be added
HOST INFORMATION
Name: Address: City, State: Zip Code: Home: Cell: E-Mail Address:
Bobby  Hair 8407 Dogwood Trail Haughton, LA 71037- (318) 562-3669 (318) 617-6089 [email protected]
HOTEL INFORMATION
Name Address City State Phone Rate
() -
() -
() -
TEAMS ENTERED / Refund Policy
Team Name City State Age Class Total Points Placed Event Points Season
MisFits Lawton OK 10U 375 2nd  75 2024
Southern Oklahoma Pride Lone Grove OK 10U 490 3rd  50 2024
Texoma Tomahawks Kingston OK 10U 320 4th  40 2024
Latta Lady Panthers Ada OK 10U 200 1st  100 2024
OK Tribe 2013 ardmore OK 10U 200 5th  30 2024
Para Bellum 2k10 Wilkerson Wilson OK 14U 540 4th  40 2024
Para Bellum 2k9 Ardmore OK 14U 515 3rd  50 2024
OK Tribe 09 Ardmore OK 14U 150 3rd  50 2024
Texoma Miners Tishomingo OK 14U 590 1st  100 2024
Warriors GUTHRIE OK 14U 150 2nd  75 2024
Evolution Moralez 16u Moore OK 16U 150 2nd  75 2024
Oklahoma Arrows 09 Oklahoma City OK 16U 150 1st  100 2024
Southern Oklahoma Pride Ardmore OK 16U 150 5th  30 2024
Para Bellum 2k8 Ardmore  OK 16U/18U_Combined 505 4th  40 2024
Para Bellum 2k17 Fagg Ardmore OK 8U 465 4th  40 2024
Southern Oklahoma Pride 2k15 Ardmore OK 8U 200 3rd  50 2024
Chaos Coalgate OK 9U 150 1st  100 2024
Southern Flex Lone Grove OK 9U 100 2nd  75 2024

* Teams in red are 2024 teams that have not yet paid the 2024 sanction fee*

© 2024 Fastpitch America Softball Assocation. All Rights Are Reserved.
Powered By FASTPITCH AMERICA SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION